6. simpozijum Hemija i zaštita životne sredine, Vršac, 21- 24. maj 2013.
6th Symposium Chemistry and Environmental Protection, Vršac, May 21-24, 2013

Program / Programme

Utorak / Tuesday, 21. 5. 2013.
17:30 - PRIJAVLJIVANJE / REGISTRATION
18:30 - 19:30 Zajednički koktel / Get together cocktail
20:00 - 22:00 Sastanak koordinatora na MCHEM - Tempus projektu: Pregled ostvarenih ciljeva
Meeting of the MCHEM - Tempus project coordinators: An overview of the achieved outcomes
22:00 KRAJ DANA / END FOR THE DAY
Sreda / Wednesday, 22. 5. 2013.
9:00 - 9:30 SVEČANO OTVARANJE SIMPOZIJUMA / OPENING CEREMONY
Predsedavajući / Chairpersons: Bojan Radak, Ivan Gržetić
9:30 - 9:45 Razvoj hemije životne sredine u Srbiji - osvrt prof. Petra Pfendta
P. Pfendt
9:45 SEKCIJA 1 / SESSION 1
Predsedavajući / Chairpersons: Branimir Jovančićević, Branka Žarković
9:45 - 10:15 PLENARNO PREDAVANJE / PLENARY LECTURE
Environmental analysis. The power and the beauty of mass spectrometry.
A. Lebedev
10:15 - 10:45 PREDAVANJE PO POZIVU / INVITED LECTURE
Water soluble polymers - a new threat for the environment?
J. Schwarzbauer
10:45 Usmena izlaganja / Oral presentations
10:45 - 11:00 Monitoring of organic compounds in atmospheric aerosols of West Siberia
G. S. Pevneva
11:00 - 11:15 Modeling of transformation in oil polluted soils
A. Golovko
11:15 - 11:30 PAUZA / BREAK
11:30 SEKCIJA 2 / SESSION 2
Predsedavajući / Chairpersons: Bojan Radak, Petar Pfendt, Jelena Radonić
11:30 - 12:00 PLENARNO PREDAVANJE / PLENARY LECTURE
Biotransformation of Methanol and Formaldehyde, atmospheric pollutants, by cloud microorganisms. Comparison with radical chemistry
A-M. Delort
12:00 - 12:30 PREDAVANJE PO POZIVU / INVITED LECTURE
Značajni procesi pri rečnoj filtraciji u aluvijalnim izdanima: mehanizmi i uloga
Significant processes during river bank filtration in alluvial aquifers: mechanisms and role
M. Dimkić
12:30 Usmena izlaganja / Oral presentations
12:30 - 12:45 Tečno-hromatografsko ponašanje i određivanje 6- i 8-supstituisanih hinolina
Liquid chromatographic behaviour and determination of 6- and 8-substituted quinolines
Lj. Ignjatović
12:45 - 13:00 Karakteristike i segregacija masenih koncentracija urbanog aerosola centralnog Balkana (Beograd)
Characteristics and size-segregated mass concentration of urban aerosol of the central Balkans (Belgrade)
D. Đorđević
13:00 - 13:15 Fotokatalitička redukcija ugljendioksida do metanola pomoću kompozitnog katalizatora
Photocatalytic reduction of carbon dioxide to methanol using composite catalyst
B. Adnađević
13:15 - 13:30 Uticaj polietilena visoke gustine (HDPE) na prinos i sastav tečnog pirolizata kerogena tipa III
The influence of high density polyethylene (HDPE) on the yield and composition of liquid pyrolysate of type III kerogen
N. Đoković
13:30 - 13:45 Adsorpcija jona bakra i cinka na prirodnom zeolitu
Adsorption of Copper and Zinc Ions by Natural Zeolite
G. D. Bogdanović
13:45 - 14:15 Sponzorsko predavanje / Sponsor's presentation
ANALYSIS d.o.o.
14:15 - 16:00 PAUZA ZA RUČAK / LUNCH BREAK
16:00 - 18:00 IZLET / EXCURSION
18:00 - 19:30 POSTER SEKCIJA 1 / POSTER SESSION 1
Komisija za ocenu postera / Poster Presentation Evaluation Committee:
Mališa Antić, Olga Cvetković, Dragan Veselinović, Milena Jovašević Stojanović, Tatjana Anđelković
20:00 - 22:00 Sastanak učesnika na MCHEM - Tempus projektu
Meeting of the MCHEM - Tempus project participants
22:00 KRAJ DANA / END FOR THE DAY
ČETVRTAK / THURSDAY, 23. 5. 2013.
9:00 SEKCIJA 3 / SESSION 3
Predsedavajući / Chairpersons: Jan Schwarzbauer, Mila Laušević
9:00 - 9:30 PLENARNO PREDAVANJE / PLENARY LECTURE
Identification of specific pollutants in Serbia: a case study for Novi Sad municipality
I. Špánik
9:30 - 10:00 PREDAVANJE PO POZIVU / INVITED LECTURE
Pseudo-persistence and low doses effects - Emerging and priority substances - Challenges and perspectives
M. Vojinović Miloradov
10:00 Usmena izlaganja / Oral presentations
10:00 - 10:15 TOC kao indikator naftnog zagađenja u zemljištu
TOC as an indicator of oil hydrocarbon pollution in soil
H. Horvat
10:15 - 10:30 Primena frakcionog faktorskog dizajna za određivanje fluora u uglju
Application of Fractional Factorial Design for Determination of Fluorine in Coal
I. Sredović Ignjatović
10:30 - 10:45 Degradation of chlorantraniliprole on plants, soil and in water
P. Trebše
10:45 - 11:00 Development of sustainable technologies for organic and inorganic pollutants removal
I. Villaescusa
11:00 - 11:30 PAUZA / BREAK
11:30 SEKCIJA 4 / SESSION 4
Predsedavajući / Chairpersons: Polonca Trebše, Ljubiša Ignjatović
11:30 - 12:00 PLENARNO PREDAVANJE / PLENARY LECTURE
Enantioselective analysis of PCBs in Environmental Samples
T. Nakano
12:00 - 12:30 PREDAVANJE PO POZIVU / INVITED LECTURE
Active moss biomonitoring of airborne trace elements in the Belgrade urban area: State of the art
M. Aničić Urošević
12:30 Usmena izlaganja / Oral presentations
12:30 - 12:45 MALDI-TOF-MS Characterization of Environmental Bacterial Isolates
V. P. Beškoski
12:45 - 13:00 Rapid determination of pollutants by colorimetric reactions in μFIA with thermal lens microscopic detection
M. Franko
13:00 - 13:15 The influence of metal ions on interactions of water with aromatic pollutants
D. P. Malenov
13:15 - 13:30 Modernisation of Post-Graduate Studies in Environmental Sciences - an example of TEMPUS project activities
M. D. Antonijević
13:30 - 14:00 Sponzorsko predavanje / Sponsor's presentation:
SHIMADZU Corp.
14:00 - 16:00 PAUZA ZA RUČAK / LUNCH BREAK
16:00 - 18:00 OKRUGLI STO / ROUND TABLE
Predsedavajući / Chairpersons: Milan Antonijević, Branimir Jovančićević
TEMPUS "Modernisation of Post-Graduated Studies in Chemistry and Chemistry Related Programmes"
18:00 - 19:00 POSTER SEKCIJA 2 / POSTER SESSION 2
Komisija za ocenu postera / Poster Presentation Evaluation Committee:
Mališa Antić, Olga Cvetković, Dragan Veselinović, Milena Jovašević Stojanović, Tatjana Anđelković
20:00 SVEČANA VEČERA / GALA DINNER
PETAK / FRIDAY, 24. 5. 2013.
9:00 SEKCIJA 5 / SESSION 5
Predsedavajući / Chairpersons: Ivana Ivančev Tumbas, Vladimir Beškoski
9:00 - 9:30 PREDAVANJE PO POZIVU / INVITED LECTURE
Pharmaceuticals and pesticides in sediments, surface and groundwater of Danube river basin in Serbia
M. Laušević
9:30 - 10:00 PREDAVANJE PO POZIVU / INVITED LECTURE
Low-cost sensor techologies as a complement to science and management of air quality
M. Jovašević-Stojanović
10:00 Usmena izlaganja / Oral presentations
10:00 - 10:15 Upotreba policikličnih alkana tipa sterana i terpana u identifikaciji zagađivača naftnog tipa u sedimentima reke Tise
The use of polycyclic alkanes of sterane and terpane types in the identification of petroleum pollutants in the river Tisa sediments
G. Gajica
10:15 - 10:30 Određivanje lekova i pesticida u komunalnoj otpadnoj vodi
Determination of pharmaceuticals and pesticides in urban wastewater
N. Antić
10:30 - 10:45 Basic chemical and physical characteristics of soils in four Belgrade parks
L. Kaluđerović
10:45 - 11:00 Uticaj visokofrekventnog elektromagnetnog polja na merenje pH staklenom elektrodom
The influence of high frequency electromagnetic field on pH mesaurement with the glass electrode
D. Veselinović
11:00 - 11:15 Specialist Academic Study - New Curricula on Toxicological Risk Assessment of Environmental Contaminants
B. Antonijević
11:15 - 11:30 PAUZA / BREAK
11:30 SEKCIJA 6 / SESSION 6
Predsedavajući / Chairpersons: Zoran Matović, Ilija Brčeski
11:30 - 12:00 PREDAVANJE PO POZIVU / INVITED LECTURE
Huminske supstance - od strukture ka ekološkoj ulozi
Humic Substances - From Structure Toward Ecological Role
T. Anđelković
12:00 - 12:30 PREDAVANJE PO POZIVU / INVITED LECTURE
Procena potencijalno zagađenih voda za proizvodnju zdravstveno bezbedne hrane
Capability evaluation of potentially polluted water for the safe food production
B. Žarković
12:30 Usmena izlaganja / Oral presentations
12:30 - 12:45 Protein-polyphenol interactions in complex food systems
T. Ćirković Veličković
12:45 - 13:00 Bitan uticaj PM10 na kvalitet vazduha u Srbiji
Substantial influence of PM10 on AQ in Serbia
T. Popović
13:00 - 13:15 Level and source identification of polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons associated with atmospheric coarse particles in Belgrade urban area, Serbia
A. Cvetković
13:15 - 13:30 Biodisel production and characterisation
B. Škrbić
13:30 - 13:45 Bezotpadna tehnologija u preradi lekovitog i aromatičnog bilja
Free waste technology in the processing of medicinal and aromatics plants
N. Babović
13:45 - 14:30 SVEČANO ZATVARANJE / CLOSING CEREMONY
Predsedavajući / Chairpersons: Ivan Gržetić, Bojan Radak, Vladimir Beškoski, Ljubiša Ignjatović, Dubravka Milovanović
Dodela nagrada za najbolje postere / Awards for best poster contributions
14:30 RUČAK / LUNCH